TOURNOI DES ANCIENS DE KIRKLAND  2018
K-logo-t.gif
KIRKLAND OLDTIMERS TOURNAMENT 2018
K-logo-t.gif
HORAIRE
SCHEDULE
timhortons.gif
SATURDAY          
February 10, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
10:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] Pylon Women vs SOS Women  0 / 5  
11:00 AM Barry Fanning [50+B] Beaconsfield 50+ vs Hammerheads 50+  2 / 4  
12:00 PM Ivan Fish [35B] Gang Green vs DDO 35+  2 / 2  
1:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Pierrefonds Pirates 50+ vs Dollard 50+  4 / 1  
2:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] Pointe Claire Renegades vs Salty Dogs  2 / 4  
3:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Alleon Express vs Old Puckers 50+  2 / 3  
4:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] Hammerheads 60+ vs Pointe Claire 60+ 1 / 0 
5:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+I vs Kirkland 50+II  2 / 2  
6:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Kirkland 35+ vs Bulldawgs  3 / 5  
7:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Ice Dogs vs Hypotheca  5 / 4  
8:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Pointe Claire 50+ vs Grizzlies  5 / 6  
9:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Greyhawks vs Lasalle 1 / 4 
10:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] DBHL Dirty Dozen vs Black Lion Pub 7 / 4 
             /  
timhortons.gif
SUNDAY          
February 11, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
9:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] P-C Women vs Pylon Women  4 / 0  
10:00 AM Neil Semenchuk [C] Lakeshore Sports Association vs Kirkland 50+I  4 / 1  
11:00 AM Gary Bowden [60+] AD 60 + vs Kirkland 60+ 4 / 0 
12:00 PM Ivan Fish [35B] DDO 35+ vs Pointe Claire 35+  9 / 1  
1:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+II vs NoStars Hockey Club (N.S.H.C.)  2 / 3    
2:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Grizzlies vs Grey Hawks  3 / 0    
3:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Pierrefonds Flyers vs Bulldawgs  9 / 2  
4:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Old Puckers 50+ vs Pierrefonds Pirates 50+  6 / 2  
5:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Hammerheads 50+ vs Ice Dogs  1 / 4  
6:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] Salty Dogs vs DBHL Dirty Dozen  4 / 2  
7:00 PM Ivan Fish [35B] Eagles vs Gang Green  1 / 3  
8:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Journeymen vs Kirkland 35+  7 / 3  
             /  
MONDAY          
February 12, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Brian Watson [Women] P-C Women vs Mid Ice Crisis  3 / 0  
7:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Hypotheca vs Beaconsfield 50+  1 / 0  
8:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] NoStars Hockey Club (N.S.H.C.) vs Lakeshore Sports Association  2 / 2  
9:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] Black Lion Pub vs Pointe Claire Renegades  3 / 4  
10:00 PM Ivan Fish [35B] Pointe Claire 35+ vs Eagles  0 / 5  
HOMEMADE  CHILLI
TUESDAY          
February 13, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] Hammerheads 60+ vs Kirkland 60+  5 / 2  
7:00 PM Brian Watson [Women] SOS Women vs P-C Women  2 / 1  
8:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Lasalle vs Pointe Claire 50+  4 / 2  
9:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Journeymen vs Pierrefonds Flyers  1 / 3  
           
calzone.gif
calzone.gif
CALZONE
WEDNESDAY          
February 14, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Brian Watson [Women] Mid Ice Crisis vs SOS Women  0 / 1  
7:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Decor Elegance vs AD 50+  0 / 2  
8:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Dollard 50+ vs Old Puckers 50+  1 / 5  
9:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Beaconsfield 50+ vs Ice Dogs  3 / 1  
             /  
dagwoods3.gif
THURSDAY          
February 15, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] AD 60+ vs Hammerheads 60+  1 / 2  
7:00 PM Ivan Fish [35B] Gang Green vs Pointe Claire 35+ 9 / 1  
8:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] Kirkland 60+ vs Pointe Claire 60+ 2 / 3  
9:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Bulldawgs vs Journeymen 4 / 6  
             /  
Pastamore.gif
FRIDAY          
February 16, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Montreal Pilots vs Decor Elegance 6 / 2 
7:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+I vs NoStars Hockey Club (N.S.H.C.) 4 / 1
8:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Pierrefonds Pirates 50+ vs Alleon Express 1 / 5 
9:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Stittsville Rams 50+ vs AD 50+ 4 / 2 
10:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+II vs Lakeshore Sport  5 / 1  
             /  
timhortons.gif
SATURDAY          
February 17, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
8:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] Pylon Women vs Mid Ice Crisis 0 / 7 
9:00 AM John Meaney [35B] Pierrefonds Flyers vs Kirkland 35+ 6 / 2 
10:00 AM Ivan Fish [35B] Eagles vs DDO 35+ 3 / 0 
11:00 AM Yves Leger [50+B] Stittsville Rams 50+ vs Montreal Pilots 4 / 1 
12:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Dollard 50+ vs Alleon Express 4 / 4 
1:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Hammerheads 50+ vs Hypotheca 2 / 7 
2:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] Salty Dogs vs Black Lion Pub 6 / 2 
3:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Lasalle vs Grizzlies 5 / 7 
4:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] DBHL Dirty Dozen vs Pointe Claire Renegades 3 / 7 
5:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Greyhawks vs Pointe Claire 50+ 1 / 3 
6:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Decor Elegance vs Stittsville Rams 50+ 4 / 5 
7:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Montreal Pilots vs AD 50+ 6 / 3 
8:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] AD 60+ vs Pointe Claire 60+ 5 / 0
FINALS
SATURDAY          
February 17, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
9:00 PM Neil Semenckuk (C) Kirkland 50+II VS Lakeshore Sport 0 / 3 
Cunninghams-Logo.gif
FINALS
timhortons.gif
SUNDAY          
February 18, 2018 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
9:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] SOS Women VS P-C Women  1 / 3  
10:10 AM Yves Leger [50+B] Stittsville Rams 50+ VS Montreal Pilots  4 / 2  
11:20 AM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Old Puckers 50+ VS Alleon Express  2 / 5  
12:30 PM John Georgiades [35B+] Salty Dogs VS Pointe Claire Renegades  4 / 6  
1:40 PM Gary Bowden (60+) Hammerhead 60+ VS AD 60+  1 / 3  
2:50 PM Ivan Fish [35B] Gang Green VS Eagles  2 / 3  
4:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Grizzlies VS LaSalle 50+  5 / 4  
5:10 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Ice Dogs VS Hypotheca  2 / 3  
6:20 PM John Meaney [35B] Pierrefonds Flyers VS Journeymen  5 / 1  
Return to Main Menu