TOURNOI DES ANCIENS DE KIRKLAND  2019
K-logo-t.gif
KIRKLAND OLDTIMERS TOURNAMENT 2019
K-logo-t.gif
HORAIRE
SCHEDULE
timhortons.gif
SATURDAY          
February 9, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
10:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] Pylon Women vs SOS Women 0 / 10
11:00 AM Barry Fanning [50+B] MNHL Sharks vs Hammerheads 50+ 12 / 1 
12:00 PM Ivan Fish [35B] Gang Green vs DDO 35+ 2 / 7
1:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] Pointe Claire Renegades vs Salty Dogs 2 / 5
2:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] AP International vs Dollard 50+ 3 / 1
3:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] NoStars Hockey Club (N.S.H.C.) vs Lakeshore Sports Association 2 / 3
4:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+I vs Kirkland 50+II 0 / 3
5:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] Hammerheads 60+ vs Pointe Claire 60+ 1 / 4
6:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Greyhawks vs Alleon Express 1 / 6
7:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] AD 50+ vs Old Puckers 3 / 0
8:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Pointe Claire 50+ vs Beaconsfield 50+ 2 / 0
9:00 PM John Meaney [35B] X Stars vs Black Lion Pub 7 / 2
10:00 PM Ivan Fish [35B] Kirkland 35+ vs Eagles 1 / 5
             /    
timhortons.gif
SUNDAY          
February 10, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
9:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] P.C. Women vs Pylon Women 7 / 0
10:00 AM Gary Bowden [60+] AD 60+ vs Kirkland 60+ 3 / 1
11:00 AM Neil Semenchuk [C] Lakeshore Sports Association vs Kirkland 50+I 1 / 1
12:00 PM John Georgiades [35B+] Salty Dogs vs Pierrefonds Flyers 8 / 0
1:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+II vs NoStars Hockey Club (N.S.H.C.) 3 / 1  
2:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Beaconsfield 50+ vs Lasalle 1 / 3  
3:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Hammerheads 50+ vs Ice Dogs 2 / 5
4:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Alleon Express vs AP International 5 / 0
5:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Starview vs X Stars 1 / 4
6:00 PM Ivan Fish [B] DDO 35+ vs Eagles 1 / 7
7:00 PM Ivan Fish [B] Gang Green vs Kirkland 35+ 3 / 1
8:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Grizzlies vs AD 50+ 0 / 5
             /    
MONDAY          
February 11, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Brian Watson [Women] P-C Women vs Mid Ice Crisis 3 / 0
7:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] Kirkland 60+ vs Hammerheads 60+ 1 / 9
8:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Decor Elegance vs Lasalle 0 / 5
9:00 PM John Georgiades [B+] Cherry Pickers vs Pointe Claire Renegades 4 / 3
10:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Black Lion Pub vs Starview 5 / 2
ITALIAN SAUSAGE
TUESDAY          
February 12, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Old Puckers vs Grizzlies 3 / 9
7:00 PM Brian Watson [Women] SOS Women vs P-C Women 1 / 2
8:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Pointe Claire 50+ vs Decor Elegance 4 / 3
9:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Hypotheca vs MNHL Sharks 2 / 5
           
calzone.gif
calzone.gif
CALZONE
WEDNESDAY          
February 13, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Brian Watson [Women] Mid Ice Crisis vs SOS Women 1 / 2
7:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Lasalle vs Pointe Claire 50+ 2 / 1
8:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Dollard 50+ vs Alleon Express 1 / 3
9:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Ice Dogs vs Hypotheca 2 / 2
             /    
THURSDAY          
February 14, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] AD 60+ vs Hammerheads 60+ 3 / 1
7:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] Pointe Claire 60+ vs Kirkland 60+ 4 / 1
8:00 PM Ivan Fish [B] Eagles vs Gang Green 2 / 6
9:00 PM John Georgiades [B+] Pierrefonds Flyers vs Cherry Pickers 3 / 5
             /    
Pastamore.gif
KOHL  ALUMNI  NIGHT
FRIDAY          
February 15, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
6:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Starview vs Montreal Pilots 1 / 6
7:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+I vs NoStars Hockey Club (N.S.H.C.) 7 / 2
8:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] DDO 50+ vs Greyhawks 2 / 3
9:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Stittsville Rams 50+ vs AD 50+ 2 / 1
10:00 PM Neil Semenchuk [C] Kirkland 50+II vs Lakeshore Sports Association 1 / 1
             /    
timhortons.gif
PULLED PORK
SATURDAY          
February 16, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
8:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] Pylon Women vs Mid Ice Crisis 1 / 3
9:00 AM John Meaney [35B] Montreal Pilots vs Black Lion Pub 7 / 1
10:00 AM Yves Leger [50+B] Old Puckers vs Stittsville Rams 50+ 0 / 8
11:00 AM Peter Harding [50+C] Beaconsfield 50+ vs Decor Elegance 4 / 1
12:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Ice Dogs vs MNHL Sharks 0 / 7
1:00 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] Hammerheads 50+ vs Hypotheca 0 / 6
2:00 PM John Georgiades [B+] Salty Dogs vs Cherry Pickers 1 / 0
3:00 PM Ivan Fish [B] Kirkland 35+ vs DDO 35+ 3 / 2
4:00 PM John Georgiades [B+] Pierrefonds Flyers vs Pointe Claire Renegades 8 / 1
5:00 PM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Greyhawks vs AP International 1 / 5
6:00 PM Yves Leger [50+B] Grizzlies vs Stittsville Rams 50+ 0 / 9
7:00 PM John Meaney [35B] Montreal Pilots vs X Stars 2 / 2
8:00 PM Gary Bowden [60+] AD 60+ vs Pointe Claire 60+ 4 / 1
FINALS
SATURDAY          
February 16, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
9:00 PM Neil Semenckuk (C) Kirkland 50+II VS Lakeshore Sports Association 2 / 1
Cunninghams-Logo.gif
FINALS
timhortons.gif
SUNDAY          
February 17, 2019 Division HOME VS VISITOR SCORE
9:00 AM Brian Watson [Women] P-C Women VS SOS Women 1 / 0
10:10 AM Yves Leger [50+B] Stittsville Rams 50+ VS AD 50+ 3 / 1
11:20 AM Alain Blanchette [50+C] Alleon Express VS AP International 4 / 2
12:30 PM John Georgiades [B+] Salty Dogs VS Cherry Pickers 6 / 1
1:40 PM Gary Bowden (60+) AD 60+ VS Pointe Claire 60+ 2 / 1
2:50 PM Ivan Fish [B] Gang Green VS Eagles 0 / 1
4:00 PM Peter Harding [50+C] Lasalle VS Pointe Claire 50+ 3 / 5
5:10 PM Barry Fanning [50+B] MNHL Sharks VS Hypotheca 2 / 0
6:20 PM John Meaney [35B] Montreal Pilots VS X Stars 0 / 3
Return to Main Menu